Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Friday
|
August 28, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Saturday
|
August 29, 2020 |
3:00 PM |
4:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Thursday
|
September 3, 2020 |
4:45 PM |
5:45 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Saturday
|
September 5, 2020 |
8:30 AM |
10:30 AM |
Training |
Coalton Trailhead
|
|
Saturday
|
September 5, 2020 |
11:30 AM |
1:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
September 8, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
September 9, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
September 9, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Saturday
|
September 12, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Saturday
|
September 12, 2020 |
6:45 PM |
8:00 PM |
Other |
Broomfield Industrial Park
|
|
Monday
|
September 14, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Meeting |
Hockey Office
|
|
Monday
|
September 14, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf / Stairs / Outside
|
|
Monday
|
September 14, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
September 15, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
September 16, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
September 16, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Saturday
|
September 19, 2020 |
3:45 PM |
4:45 PM |
Other |
Broomfield Industrial Park Sports Complex
|
|
Saturday
|
September 19, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Monday
|
September 21, 2020 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Monday
|
September 21, 2020 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Outside rink front door or blue turf if weather is bad
|
|
Monday
|
September 21, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
September 22, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
September 23, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
September 23, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
September 24, 2020 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Saturday
|
September 26, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Monday
|
September 28, 2020 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Monday
|
September 28, 2020 |
6:45 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Outside rink front door or blue turf if weather is bad
|
|
Monday
|
September 28, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
September 29, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
September 30, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
September 30, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
October 1, 2020 |
4:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Friday
|
October 2, 2020 |
3:30 PM |
5:00 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Steamboat
|
Saturday
|
October 3, 2020 |
12:00 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Saturday
|
October 3, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Rampart
|
Monday
|
October 5, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Meeting |
Coaches Office
|
|
Monday
|
October 5, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Monday
|
October 5, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
October 6, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
October 7, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 7, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Saturday
|
October 10, 2020 |
11:45 AM |
1:15 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Midget Black
|
Saturday
|
October 10, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
RCS
|
Sunday
|
October 11, 2020 |
10:30 AM |
12:00 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
NCYH Midget Rec
|
Monday
|
October 12, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Meeting |
Hockey Office
|
|
Monday
|
October 12, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Monday
|
October 12, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
October 13, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
October 14, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 14, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Friday
|
October 16, 2020 |
8:45 PM |
10:00 PM |
Game |
World Arena Ice Hall
|
vs.
Liberty HS
|
Saturday
|
October 17, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Arvada Rec
|
Monday
|
October 19, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Green Party Room
|
|
Monday
|
October 19, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Monday
|
October 19, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
October 20, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
October 20, 2020 |
6:30 PM |
7:00 PM |
Meeting |
Outside front door of ice rink
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 21, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 21, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Friday
|
October 23, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Game |
Apex Center
|
vs.
Arvada Minor AA
|
Saturday
|
October 24, 2020 |
5:15 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Sunday
|
October 25, 2020 |
1:45 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Littleton Red
|
Monday
|
October 26, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
6:40 PM |
Meeting |
Green Party Room
|
|
Monday
|
October 26, 2020 |
6:40 PM |
7:40 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Monday
|
October 26, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
October 27, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
October 28, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
7:45 PM |
Training |
Blue Turf
|
|
Wednesday
|
October 28, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Friday
|
October 30, 2020 |
12:55 PM |
2:25 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Ice Arena
|
vs.
Littleton Red
|
Saturday
|
October 31, 2020 |
8:20 AM |
9:50 AM |
Game |
Family Sports Center
|
vs.
New Mexico
|
Saturday
|
October 31, 2020 |
3:20 PM |
4:50 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Ice Arena
|
vs.
Columbine JV
|
Sunday
|
November 1, 2020 |
12:45 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
Family Sports Center
|
vs.
Championship Game vs. New Mexico
|
Monday
|
November 2, 2020 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 3, 2020 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Monday
|
November 16, 2020 |
9:00 PM |
10:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Wednesday
|
November 18, 2020 |
8:45 PM |
9:45 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Friday
|
November 20, 2020 |
8:15 PM |
9:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 1, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Wednesday
|
December 2, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Sunday
|
December 6, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 8, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Wednesday
|
December 9, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Sunday
|
December 13, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
December 15, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:00 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Wednesday
|
December 16, 2020 |
7:00 PM |
8:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Thursday
|
December 17, 2020 |
5:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Sunday
|
December 20, 2020 |
6:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Monday
|
January 4, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
January 5, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
January 6, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
January 7, 2021 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
January 9, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Monday
|
January 11, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
January 12, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
January 13, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
January 14, 2021 |
7:45 PM |
8:45 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Friday
|
January 15, 2021 |
3:00 PM |
3:00 PM |
Other |
Salt Lake City
|
|
Friday
|
January 15, 2021 |
10:40 PM |
11:55 PM |
Game |
Cottonwood Heights Recreation Center
|
vs.
Golden Eagles
|
Saturday
|
January 16, 2021 |
3:15 PM |
4:30 PM |
Game |
Maverik Center
|
vs.
CDA
|
Sunday
|
January 17, 2021 |
8:35 PM |
9:50 PM |
Game |
Cottonwood Heights Recreation Center
|
vs.
Jr. Grizzlies
|
Monday
|
January 18, 2021 |
9:10 AM |
10:25 AM |
Game |
Cottonwood Heights Recreation Center
|
vs.
Possible Semi-Final Game (Seeds #1 & #4)
|
Monday
|
January 18, 2021 |
9:45 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
Utah Olympic Oval
|
vs.
Possible Semi-Final Game (Seeds #2 & #3)
|
Monday
|
January 18, 2021 |
11:15 AM |
12:30 PM |
Game |
Utah Olympic Oval
|
vs.
Possible Consolation Game (Seeds #5 & #6)
|
Monday
|
January 18, 2021 |
2:15 PM |
3:45 PM |
Game |
Utah Olympic Oval
|
vs.
Possible Championship Game
|
Tuesday
|
January 19, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
January 20, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Training |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
January 20, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
January 21, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
January 23, 2021 |
1:30 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Littleton Black
|
Saturday
|
January 23, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Sunday
|
January 24, 2021 |
2:25 PM |
3:55 PM |
Game |
Family Sports Center
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Monday
|
January 25, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
January 26, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
January 27, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
January 27, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
January 28, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
January 30, 2021 |
3:30 PM |
4:15 PM |
Training |
Broomfield Industrial Park
|
|
Saturday
|
January 30, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
Controlled Scrimmage - Team Colorado 19U
|
Monday
|
February 1, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
February 2, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
February 3, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 3, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
February 4, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
February 6, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Monday
|
February 8, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
February 9, 2021 |
7:30 PM |
8:15 PM |
Training |
Blue turf / green rink gym
|
|
Tuesday
|
February 9, 2021 |
8:35 PM |
9:35 PM |
Other |
ICAP - Green Rink
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 10, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Training |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 10, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Friday
|
February 12, 2021 |
12:50 PM |
2:05 PM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Capistrano Coyotes
|
Saturday
|
February 13, 2021 |
9:10 AM |
10:25 AM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Tacoma Rockets
|
Saturday
|
February 13, 2021 |
4:00 PM |
5:15 PM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Park City Miners
|
Sunday
|
February 14, 2021 |
9:40 AM |
10:55 AM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Quarter-Final Game vs Ponway
|
Monday
|
February 15, 2021 |
8:05 AM |
9:20 AM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Semi-Final Game #2 Texas vs #3 HHHA
|
Monday
|
February 15, 2021 |
2:25 PM |
3:40 PM |
Game |
AZ ICE Gilbert
|
vs.
Possible Championship Game
|
Tuesday
|
February 16, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
February 17, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 17, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
February 18, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
February 20, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
LHA Red
|
Sunday
|
February 21, 2021 |
10:15 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
LHA Red
|
Monday
|
February 22, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
February 23, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
February 24, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Zoom
|
|
Wednesday
|
February 24, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
February 25, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Friday
|
February 26, 2021 |
6:45 PM |
8:00 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
vs.
LHA Black
|
Saturday
|
February 27, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Game |
ICAP
|
vs.
LHA Black
|
Sunday
|
February 28, 2021 |
1:50 PM |
3:20 PM |
Game |
Family Sports Center
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Monday
|
March 1, 2021 |
7:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Meeting |
Green Rink Lobby
|
|
Monday
|
March 1, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
March 2, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
March 3, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
March 4, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
March 6, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Sunday
|
March 7, 2021 |
10:15 AM |
11:30 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
LHA Red
|
Monday
|
March 8, 2021 |
7:00 PM |
7:30 PM |
Meeting |
Green Rink Lobby
|
|
Monday
|
March 8, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Tuesday
|
March 9, 2021 |
9:00 AM |
10:00 AM |
Other |
CAHA
|
|
Tuesday
|
March 9, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
U18AA
|
Wednesday
|
March 10, 2021 |
8:00 PM |
9:00 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
Bantam A Black
|
Thursday
|
March 11, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Training |
Game Ready Fitness, LLC
|
|
Saturday
|
March 13, 2021 |
8:15 PM |
9:45 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Sunday
|
March 14, 2021 |
1:45 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
vs.
Championship Game
|
Tuesday
|
March 16, 2021 |
4:45 PM |
5:45 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
March 16, 2021 |
6:00 PM |
6:30 PM |
Meeting |
|
|
Thursday
|
March 18, 2021 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Extra-Practice |
Broomfield Industrial Park Sports Complex
|
|
Monday
|
March 22, 2021 |
6:30 PM |
7:00 PM |
Meeting |
meet in locker room will go elsewhere if needed
|
|
Monday
|
March 22, 2021 |
7:15 PM |
8:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Tuesday
|
March 23, 2021 |
5:30 PM |
6:00 PM |
Meeting |
Green Rink Lobby
|
|
Tuesday
|
March 23, 2021 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
ICAP
|
|
Friday
|
March 26, 2021 |
5:45 PM |
7:15 PM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
Arapahoe
|
Saturday
|
March 27, 2021 |
9:00 AM |
10:30 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
Littleton Black
|
Sunday
|
March 28, 2021 |
2:25 PM |
3:55 PM |
Game |
Family Sports Center
|
vs.
Championship Game vs Arapahoe
|