Log In
Sign Up
Hyland Hills Jaguars
Registration
Log In
Sign Up
About
About HHHA
8U Program
Recreational Hockey
Girls Hockey
Competitive Hockey
Advanced Goalie Systems (AGS)
Staff and Board of Directors
HHHA Board Meetings & Bylaws
Disciplinary Committee
HHHA Foundation
Hyland Hills Tournaments
Standley Lake High School Hockey
Programs
2024 Spring Programs
Junior Jags
Goalie Camp
HHHA Stick and Puck
Jaguar Rewards Club
8 and Under Hockey
Recreational Hockey
Girls Hockey
Competitive Hockey - RMHF
Schedule
Teams
8U
8U Advanced Black
8U Advanced Orange
8U Intermediate Black
8U Intermediate Grey
8U Intermediate Orange
8U Intermediate White
8U Beginner 2 Black
8U Beginner 2 Blue
8U Beginner 2 Grey
8U Beginner 2 Orange
8U Beginner 2 Red
8U Beginner 2 White
8U Beginner 1 Black
8U Beginner 1 Grey
8U Beginner 1 Orange
8U Beginner 1 White
Spring 10U/12U
Spring League 10u/12u Black
Spring League 10u/12u Grey
Spring League 10u/12u Orange
Spring League 10u/12u White
Spring 14U
Spring League 14U Black
Spring League 14U Grey
Spring League 14U Orange
Spring League 14U White
Teams
8U
8U Advanced Black
8U Advanced Orange
8U Intermediate Black
8U Intermediate Grey
8U Intermediate Orange
8U Intermediate White
8U Beginner 2 Black
8U Beginner 2 Blue
8U Beginner 2 Grey
8U Beginner 2 Orange
8U Beginner 2 Red
8U Beginner 2 White
8U Beginner 1 Black
8U Beginner 1 Grey
8U Beginner 1 Orange
8U Beginner 1 White
Spring 10U/12U
Spring League 10u/12u Black
Spring League 10u/12u Grey
Spring League 10u/12u Orange
Spring League 10u/12u White
Spring 14U
Spring League 14U Black
Spring League 14U Grey
Spring League 14U Orange
Spring League 14U White
Resources
For Players
Player Code of Conduct
Player SafeSport Training
Become an Official
For Parents
Hockey Gear 101
How To Use This Site
Jaguar Rewards Club
Jerseys and Apparel
Parent Code of Conduct
Registration Agreement
Rules & Regulations
SafeSport
Scholarship Information
Volunteering
For Coaches
Becoming a Coach
Coaches Corner
For Team Managers
Becoming a Manager
Managers Corner
Resources
For Players
Player Code of Conduct
Player SafeSport Training
Become an Official
For Parents
Hockey Gear 101
How To Use This Site
Jaguar Rewards Club
Jerseys and Apparel
Parent Code of Conduct
Registration Agreement
Rules & Regulations
SafeSport
Scholarship Information
Volunteering
For Coaches
Becoming a Coach
Coaches Corner
For Team Managers
Becoming a Manager
Managers Corner
Events
Annual Meeting of Members
Summer Shootouts
Family Golf Tournament
Jag Jog 5K
Tournaments
Jag Jam - Presidents' Day
Rocky Mountain Silver Stick
Register
Home
Games
Schedule
2023-24 Scheduling Tags
SL Junior Varsity
Home
Games
Schedule
Game Schedule
Sep
9
vs.
Bantam AA
ICAP Blue
6:00 PM
Sep
10
@
Res Christian
NoCo Ice Center
6:45 PM MT
Sep
16
vs.
Mountain Vista
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Sep
17
@
Vail
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink
6:00 PM MT
Sep
24
@
Chatfield
Foothills Ice Arena
5:30 PM MT
Sep
30
vs.
Cheyenne Mtn
ICAP Green
3:30 PM
Oct
1
vs.
Lewis Palmer
Howelsen Ice Arena
10:45 AM MT
Oct
1
@
Steamboat
Howelsen Ice Arena
4:45 PM MT
Oct
7
vs.
Arizona Hockey Union
ICAP - Blue
11:00 AM MT
Oct
7
vs.
Utah Golden Eagles
ICAP-Red
5:30 PM MT
Oct
8
@
Bend Rapids
Sport Stable
2:00 PM MT
Oct
8
@
Team Wyoming
ICAP - Red
8:30 PM
Oct
9
@
Semifinal Seed 2 vs Semifinal Seed 3
Sport Stable
8:00 AM MT
Oct
9
@
Semifinal Seed 1 vs Semifinal Seed 4
Apex Center Ice Arena
8:00 AM MT
Oct
9
@
16U AA Championship Game
ICAP - Blue
3:15 PM
Oct
22
@
LHA Prospects
Edge Ice Arena
5:15 PM
Oct
28
vs.
Denver East
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Oct
29
vs.
Heritage
ICAP Blue
5:30 PM
Nov
5
@
Cherry Creek
The Ice Ranch
8:30 PM MT
Dec
3
vs.
Steamboat
ICAP Blue
5:15 PM
Dec
9
vs.
Fort Collins
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Dec
10
@
Chatfield
Foothills Ice Arena
5:30 PM MT
Dec
12
@
Heritage
South Suburban Sports Complex
4:30 PM MT
Dec
17
@
Dakota Ridge
The Ice Ranch
6:50 PM MT
Jan
6
@
Halton Hills Thunder
Buffalo River Works
9:40 AM ET
Jan
6
@
PAHL
Buffalo RiverWorks
8:20 PM ET
Jan
7
@
Westhill Golden Hawks
Buffalo RiverWorks
9:40 AM ET
Jan
7
@
Olean Ka-Bar Blades
Buffalo RiverWorks
9:40 PM ET
Jan
8
@
Championship Game
Buffalo RiverWorks
3:00 PM ET
Jan
14
@
Monarch
Sports Stable
5:40 PM MT
Jan
16
vs.
Lewis Palmer
ICAP Blue
5:45 PM
Jan
20
vs.
Monarch
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Jan
21
vs.
Pine Creek
ICAP Blue
5:30 PM
Jan
25
@
Res Christian
NoCo Ice Center
2:00 PM MT
Jan
27
vs.
Res Christian
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Jan
28
@
Mountain View
The Ice Ranch
8:55 PM MT
Feb
3
vs.
Ralston Valley
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Feb
4
vs.
Dakota Ridge
ICAP Blue
5:15 PM
Feb
10
@
Cherry Creek 3
The Ice Ranch
5:10 PM MT
Feb
11
vs.
Chaparral
ICAP Green
6:45 PM
Feb
24
vs.
Heritage Lower Team
ICAP Green
7:45 PM
Feb
25
@
Cherry Creek 3
Family Sports Center
11:30 AM MT
Aug
26
vs.
Scrimmage vs LHA 15's
ICAP Red
3:30 PM
Sep
9
@
Chatfield
Foothills Ice Arena
5:30 PM MT
Sep
15
@
Ralston Valley
Apex Center Ice Arena
7:15 PM MT
Sep
16
@
Grandview
Big Bear Ice Arena
6:00 PM MT
Sep
18
@
Castleview
Family Sports Center
8:30 PM MT
Sep
22
vs.
Vail
ICAP Green
6:00 PM
Sep
23
@
Heritage
South Suburban Sports Complex
4:15 PM MT
Sep
28
@
Out of Town
Detroit, MI
TBD
Sep
29
@
Out of Town
Detroit, MI
TBD
Sep
30
@
Out of Town
Detroit, MI
TBD
Oct
1
@
Out of Town
Detroit, MI
TBD
Oct
5
vs.
Rocky Mountain Silver Stick
Ice Centre At the Promenade
TBD
Oct
6
vs.
Rocky Mountain Silver Stick
Ice Centre At the Promenade
TBD
Oct
7
vs.
Rocky Mountain Silver Stick
Ice Centre At the Promenade
TBD
Oct
8
vs.
Rocky Mountain Silver Stick
Ice Centre At the Promenade
12:00 PM MT
Oct
13
vs.
Cheyenne Mtn
ICAP Green
6:00 PM
Oct
14
vs.
Liberty
ICAP Green
6:45 PM
Oct
17
@
Valor
South Suburban Sports Complex
2:15 PM MT
Oct
22
@
Lewis Palmer
World Arena and Ice Hall
5:15 PM MT
Oct
28
vs.
Monarch
ICAP Green
6:45 PM
Nov
3
vs.
Regis
ICAP Green
5:45 PM
Nov
4
vs.
Res Christian
ICAP Green
6:45 PM
Nov
8
@
Pueblo
Family Sports Center
8:35 PM MT
Nov
9
@
Chaparral (possible QF game)
The Ice Ranch
2:55 PM MT
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.